:: Home   News Updates   SHORTLISTED CANDIDATES - POSTS OF ECDE TEACHER III AND ASSISTANT ECDE TEACHER III - MAGARINI AND GANZE SUB COUNTIES ›

News Updates »

SHORTLISTED CANDIDATES - POSTS OF ECDE TEACHER III AND ASSISTANT ECDE TEACHER III - MAGARINI AND GANZE SUB COUNTIES

All persons shortlisted hereunder are invited for interview at the mentioned venues in the various Sub Counties as per scheduled dates and time.

The candidates should carry with them:

  • Original Kenyan Identification (ID) Card or Passport
  • Original certificates and testimonials
  • Current recommendation letter from current employer.

Post of ECDE Teacher III (Diploma holders)

Magarini Sub County

Date: 06/01/2021

Time: 9.00 am

Magarini Sub County

S/N

Names

Gender

Venue

1.

Emily Mbori Mgahanga

F

Sub County Administrators office

2.

Samuel Katana Nguma

M

3.

George Thuva Kalug

M

4.

Moses Mtawali Kahindi

M

5.

Shadrack Baya Thoya

M

6.

Mercelene Furaha Chai

F

7.

Karayu Esha Ghamaharo

F

8.

Jacline Zawadi Ngala

F

9.

Angore M John

M

10.

Asha Mohammed Ali

F

11

Garama Luwett Masha

M

12

Yaa Barikiwa Jefwa

M

13

George Kombe Kahindi

M

14

Mary Charo

F

15

Petronila Karembo Katana

F

16

David Ngowa Mwaringa

M

17

Samuel Mariza Mbeyu

F

Date: 07/01/2021

Time: 9.00 am

S/N

Names

Gender

Venue

18

Susan Wambui Karanja

F

Sub County Administrators office

19

Constance Rehema Joseph

F

20

Rose Shukrani Nyanje

F

21

Micahel Safari Ngumbao

M

22

Agnes Kamene Kiio

F

23

Pauline Hariri Kitsao

F

24

Racheal Thabu Shungu

F

25

Kaingu George Deri

M

26

Cecilia Sidhani Mwarandu

F

27

Joyce Kache Ngumbao

F

28

Purity Katana

F

29

Emily Hadija Jefwa

F

30

Emmaculate Rehema Kaingu

F

31

Esther Fikiri Mwavuo

F

32

Chrisopher Deche Chongai

M

33

Merceline Furaha Chiai

F

34

Francisca Elisha Thoya

F

35

Lilian Neema Hare

F

36

Grace Kanze Sulubu

F

Date: 08/01/2021

Time: 9.00 am

S/N

Names

Gender

Venue

37

Mlewa Lucy Karema

F

Sub County Administrators office

38

Joyce Hariri Sulubu

F

39

Constance Rehema Anzanzi

F

40

Francis Kalu Kithi

M

41

Maureen Nyadzua Mwatanga

F

42

Jefwa Purity Neema

F

43

Roselyne Kadzo Kombe

F

44

Lilian Dama Kazungu

F

45

Sanita Jefwa Dindi

F

46

Lennox Masha Ngowa

M

47

Elizabeth Kadzo Nzai

F

Post of Assistant ECDE Teacher III (Certificate holders)

Magarini Sub County

Date: 11/01/2021

Time: 9.00 am

S/N

Names

Gender

Venue

1.

Lilian Shukurani Nyambu

F

Sub County Administrators office

2.

Caroline Hadiwa Hiyesa

F

3.

Esther Kadzo Karisa

F

4.

Samuel Nguma Jangaa

M

5.

Japhet Kazungu Charo

M

6.

Rehema Monje Kalume

F

7.

Issac Thoya Ngumbao

M

8.

Eunice Kahaso Ngumbao

F

9.

Festus Baya Msanzu

F

10.

Rophus Mwaringa Ngowa

M

11

Charo Thabu Kombe

F

12

Everlyne Maneno Ngala

F

13

Gladys Kithole Kahindi

F

14

Elizabeth Kadzo Kazungu

F

15

Kaingu Wilson Wanje

M

16

Irene Pendo Mlewa

F

17

Teresia Rehema Kahindi

F

18

Ngala Justin Charo

M

19

Sharlete Makini Anzai

F

20

Elizabeth Riziki Menza

M

Date: 12/01/2021

Time: 9.00 am

S/N

Names

Gender

Venue

21

Teckla Mnyazi Kagumba

F

Sub County Administrators office

22

Annah Karisa Mwambire

F

23

Kazungu James Kaingu

M

24

Kaingu Emmaculate Rehema

F

25

Jeremiah Mweni Masha

M

26

Tumaini Prisca Julius

F

27

Joseph Hassan Menza

M

28

Mweni Nickson Mramba

M

29

Rose Mrima Jira

F

30

Pascolina Kadzo Kenga

F

31

Phillip Chengo Kazungu

M

32

Gladys Nyevu Rahisi

F

33

Waleh M Timothy

M

34

Charo Agnes Fatuma

F

35

Celina Mwatsuma Mambo

F

36

Christine Rehema David

F

37

Charo Charity Neema

F

38

Stephen Katana Luganje

M

39

Neema Ismail Tuva

M

40

Rachel Birya Masha

F

41

Eunice Zawadi Mlewa

F

42

Constance Salama Mlewa

F

Date: 13/01/2021

Time: 9.00 am

S/N

Names

Gender

Venue

43

Juliet Zawadi Shungu

F

Sub County Administrators office

44

Gladys Kithole Kahindi

F

45

Elfrida Mwake Jumwa

F

46

Juliana Mahenzo Samuel

M

47

Esther Kadzo Mramba

F

48

Petronila Mbodze Njugu

F

49

Sanita John Ngmbao

F

50

Amina Athman Dindi

F

51

Janet Kadzo Katana

F

52

Jamila Charo Ngowa

M

53

Thethe D Katana

F

54

Elina Sidi Michael

F

55

Eunice Mnyazi Mturi

F

56

Joyce Rehema Mwambire

F

57

Kaingu Maurine Taura

F

58

Rehema Mwatsuma Mambo

F

59

Garama Josiah Chea

M

60

Mpathe Harrison Ziro

M

61

Munga Mnyazi Zainabu

F

62

Lydiah Salama Katana

F

63

Samuel Ndoro Mwanyale

M

64

Safari Masha Baya

M

65

Jemimmah Dama Ruwa

F

Date: 14/01/2021

Time: 9.00 am

S/N

Names

Gender

Venue

66

Gladys Manyeso Shungu

F

Sub County Administrators office

67

Eunice Kache Katsetse

F

68

Florence Kahonzi Katana

F

69

Sidi Khambi Dhuka

F

70

Chengo Christine Kadzo

F

71

Mercyline Neema Karisa

F

72

Annet Nyevu Joshua

F

73

Grace Kavumbi Karisa

F

74

Alice Mapenzi Karisa

F

75

Faida Kadenge Mwango

F

76

Chea Julius Kenga

M

77

Judith Eghwa Wilson

F

78

Sharlet Mishi Nzaro

F

79

Mtili Alfred Kazungu

M

80

Stephen Kazungu Katana

M

81

Kenneth Koi Thethe

M

82

Matano Nazi Gladys

F

83

Stephen Karisa Chea

M

84

Amos Ndoko Baya

M

85

Benson Thuva Garama

M

86

Racheal Dhahabu Kalu

F

87

Caroline Mnyazi Bugo

F

88

Philister Pendo Molleh

F

89

Rehema Katana Khsesi

F

90

Santa Kazungu Mwango

F

91

Nelly Rehema

F

Post of ECDE Teacher III (Diploma holders)

Ganze Sub County

Date: 06/01/2021

Time: 9.00 am

S/N

Names

Gender

Venue

1.

Mwadori Kahindi Thomas

M

Ganze Polytechnic

2.

Janet Kalume Kathithe

F

3.

Everline Chuka Mganga

F

4.

Charles Samuel Ngala

M

5.

Josephine Sidi Ngala

F

6.

Vivian Amina Radhi

F

7.

Everson Shungu Charo

M

8.

Mnyazi Jumba Chigumba

M

9.

Benjamin Nyambu Kudzah

M

10.

Lucy Sidi Changawa

F

11

Everline Subira Katana

F

12

Beatrice Tabu Kenga

F

13

Esther Rehema Fikirini

F

14

Sylvia Lauzi Mwanyamba

F

15

Mapenzi Nicholas Kahindi

M

16

Esha k Juma

F

17

Salmon Menza Mwanguo

F

18

Annah Mwenda Kadhengi

F

19

Faith Kanze Charo

F

20

Jackline Pili Randu

F

21

Josephine Santa Kenga

F

22

Amos Baya Kitsao

M

Date: 07/01/2021

Time: 9.00 am

S/N

Names

Gender

Venue

23

Renson Ngumbao

M

Ganze Polytechnic

24

Rachael Fikirini Kenga

F

25

Zilpher Dama Wanje

F

26

Kenyatta Julius

M

27

Linnet Kache Sulubu

F

28

Joyce Neema Mwatari

F

29

Kombe Sharlet Salama

F

30

Florence Tabu Foleni

F

31

Lennox Ngemi Nyasi

M

32

Nzai Randu James

M

33

Eunice Dzine Matole

F

34

Grace Neema Dzengo

F

35

Joyce Rehema Pembe

F

36

Karembo Karisa Kazungu

F

37

Gladys Pendo Muhambi

F

38

Clarice Dama Menza

F

39

Charo Salama Salome

F

40

Anne Sidi Kahindi

F

41

Christine Kadzo Kalu

F

42

Pauline Kadzo Kazungu

F

43

Gladys Zawadi Kahindi

F

44

Mercyline Dhahabu Luwali

F

Post of Assistant ECDE Teacher III (Certificate holders)

Ganze Sub County

Date: 08/01/2021

Time: 9.00 am

S/N

Names

Gender

Venue

1.

Johana Yeri Katana

M

Ganze Polytechnic

2.

Roseline Pahe Mrima

F

3.

Sharifa Samini Karisa

F

4.

Patience Ndoro

F

5.

Mary Mwabeja Chikushe

F

6.

Rachael Kadzo Kalume

F

7.

Charo K Josphine

F

8.

Peris Jumwa Kithi

F

9.

Elvin Kafedha Mitsunga

F

10.

Dama Karisa

F

11

Rehema Dzame Dzombo

F

12

Elizabeth Neema Thoya

F

13

Sharon Kaloleni Chengo

F

14

Eunice K Kahindi

F

15

Salama Kahaso Mdzomba

F

16

Agnes Mapenzi Changawa

F

17

Joyce Rehema Pembe

F

18

Karisa Katisho Christine

F

19

Purity Kadzo Kenga

F

20

Racheal Rehema Kenga

F

21

Emmanuel Karisa Ngowa

M

Date: 11/01/2021

Time: 9.00 am

S/N

Names

Gender

Venue

21

Alex Karisa Kombe

M

Ganze Polytechnic

22

George Robinson Kazungu

M

23

Penina Rahab Manyaza

F

24

Blustus Masha Kenga

M

25

Elizabeth Monje Nzomo

F

26

Agnes Kadii Charo

F

27

Alice Halima Katana

F

28

Mercy Rehema Kenga

F

29

Saumu Dominic

F

30

Eunice Salama Shikari

F

31

Martha Sidi Rimba

F

32

Sabina Karembo Reuben

F

33

Millicent Riziki Ruwa

F

34

Mwaringa Emmanuel Mume

M

35

Martilda Bendera Mweni

F

36

Beatrice Dama Ziro

F

37

Constance Lolani Sirya

F

38

Constance K Kazungu

F

39

Florence Mapenzi Lewa

F

40

Jemima Zawadi Dadu

F

41

Patence Kwekwe Didah

F

42

Charles Randu Safari

M

Date: 12/01/2021

Time: 9.00 am

S/N

Names

Gender

Venue

43

Jackline Furaha Charo

F

Ganze Polytechnic

44

Nzuga Chireri Chai

M

45

Bahati Mhambi Ngowa

F

46

Lilian Hadija Chengo

F

47

Samuel Chiwai Karisa

M

48

Peris Kadzo Kenga

F

49

Kenga Janipher Khamisi

F

50

Risper Umazi Mzungu

F

51

Jastina Pili Mwangudza

F

52

Alice Rehema Mwahengo

F

53

Abdalla Kombe Kithi

M

54

Josephine Zawadi Baya

F

55

Rahma Emma Chitole

F

56

Athman Rashid Kitsao

M

57

Caroline Kahindi

F

58

Lucy Jumwa Shadrack

F

59

Roseline Dzendere Joseph

F

60

Constellor Mjeni Charo

F

61

Agnes Manyeso Kenga

F

62

Jackline Furaha Charo

F

Board Secretary/CEO: County Public Service Board

 

Comments